03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03409
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03410
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03409/ Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03409/ Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 05:40 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:06 10:07 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express 13409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special 03409 Malda Town 05:40 Kiul Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 03409.

  • How many days in a week 03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Malda Town to Kiul Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 05:40 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03409 ?
  • 03409 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 4 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 280km between Malda Town and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Kiul InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)