03370 Koderma - Madhupur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Madhupur Express Special
  • Number
    03370
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03369
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03370/ Koderma - Madhupur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03370/ Koderma - Madhupur Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Rema(REMA) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Salaia(SLIA) 17:00 17:02 2 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 53370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved) 73370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Koderma - Madhupur Express Special 03370 Koderma Junction 14:30 Madhupur Junction 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Madhupur Express Special ?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Express Special Train Number is 03370.

  • How many days in a week 03370 Koderma - Madhupur Express Special runs ?
  • 03370 Koderma - Madhupur Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03370 Koderma - Madhupur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03370 Koderma - Madhupur Express Special train is 2m at Koderma Town, Nawadih, Raj Dhanwar, Rema, Jamua, Kawar•, Salaia, New Giridih, Maheshmunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Madhupur Express Special ?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Express Special runs between Koderma Junction to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Koderma Junction at 14:30 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03370 ?
  • 03370 arrives on platform number at Koderma Junction and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Madhupur Express Special?
  • Koderma - Madhupur Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 138km between Koderma Junction and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Madhupur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)