03368 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
  • Number
    03368
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03367
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

03368/ Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03368/ Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 15:55 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Desari(DES) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Rajajan Halt(RJJN) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Fateha(FAH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU 75244 Sonpur Junction 15:57 Katihar Junction 01:30 Daily
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU 63306 Sonpur Junction 15:57 Katihar Junction 01:30 Daily
Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special 03368 Sonpur Junction 15:55 Katihar Junction 00:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special ?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special Train Number is 03368.

  • How many days in a week 03368 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03368 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03368 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03368 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special ?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special runs between Sonpur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 15:55 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03368 ?
  • 03368 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special?
  • Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 274km between Sonpur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)