03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special
  • Number
    03362
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03361
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

03362/ Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03362/ Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 05:50 origin 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Nindra(NVA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Ray(RAY) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 10:05 10:30 25 0
Arigada(ARGD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Danea(DNEA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Amlo(AMLO) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Telo(TELO) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special 03362 Barwadih Junction 05:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:40 Daily
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) 53348 Barwadih Junction 05:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special Train Number is 03362.

  • How many days in a week 03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special runs ?
  • 03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special train is 25m at Barkakana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special runs between Barwadih Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 05:50 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03362 ?
  • 03362 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special?
  • Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 256km between Barwadih Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Gomoh Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ BHC-HWH BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ KCG-NSL EXP run from Kacheguda to Nagarsol. Depart time of 05:57 and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)