03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    03357
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03358
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

03357/ Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03357/ Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:00 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Silout(SLT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Turki(TUR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 03357.

  • How many days in a week 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special train is 5m at Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03357 ?
  • 03357 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 176km between Darbhanga Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)