03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    03354
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03353
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

03354/ Gaya - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03354/ Gaya - Patna MEMU Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 18:45 origin 0
Chakand(CKH) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ore Halt(OREH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Neyamatpur(NYM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Bela(BELA) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Barabar Halt(BBHT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Ner Halt(NERH) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham(WKND) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Tehta(THA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mirabigha Halt(MBAH) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Niyazipur Halt(NZP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Mai Halt(IAM) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Seonan Halt(SONH) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt(CKMI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Masaudhi Court Halt(MDCR) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Nema Halt(NEMA) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03276 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03270 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03264 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63242 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63244 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:45 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63246 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63248 Gaya Junction 10:00 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03212 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03336 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63250 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63252 Gaya Junction 12:45 Patna Junction 16:05 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63254 Gaya Junction 15:10 Patna Junction 18:10 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63256 Gaya Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63258 Gaya Junction 18:15 Patna Junction 21:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53214 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03354 Gaya Junction 18:45 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63260 Gaya Junction 22:00 Patna Junction 01:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53234 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 03354.

  • How many days in a week 03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03354 Gaya - Patna MEMU Special train is 2m at Jehanabad, Taregna,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special runs between Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 18:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03354 ?
  • 03354 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number 10 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 92km between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)