03350 Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03350
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    469km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03349
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03350/ Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 469km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03350/ Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Punpun(PPN) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Bela(BELA) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 15:00 15:20 20 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Japla(JPL) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 17:45 18:05 20 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Renukut(RNQ) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Singrauli Express 13350 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 06:45 Daily
Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special 03350 Patna Junction 10:30 Singrauli 23:10 Daily
Patna - Singrauli Express 23348 Patna Junction 19:30 Singrauli 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special Train Number is 03350.

  • How many days in a week 03350 Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03350 Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03350 Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03350 Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special train is 20m at Son Nagar Junction, Garhwa Road Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Patna Junction at 10:30 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03350 ?
  • 03350 arrives on platform number 10 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 469km between Patna Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Singrauli Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)