03347 Palamu Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palamu Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03347
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03348
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03347/ Palamu Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03347/ Palamu Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ray(RAY) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:20 23:22 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:40 02:10 30 1
Untari Road(URD) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Japla(JPL) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bela(BELA) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palamu Express 13347 Barkakana Junction 21:35 Patna Junction 09:10 Daily
Palamu Special Fare Special 03347 Barkakana Junction 21:25 Patna Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palamu Special Fare Special ?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special Train Number is 03347.

  • How many days in a week 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03347 Palamu Special Fare Special train is 30m at Garhwa Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palamu Special Fare Special ?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special runs between Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 21:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03347 ?
  • 03347 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 8 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palamu Special Fare Special?
  • Palamu Special Fare Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 492km between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palamu Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)