03324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special
  • Number
    03324
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Sindri Town/SNDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03323
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

03324/ Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Sindri Town. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03324/ Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 07:09 07:11 2 0
Rakhitpur(RKJE) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Sindri Block Hut(SDBH) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Sindri Marshalling Yard(SNMY) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Sindri Town(SNDT) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53324 Dhanbad Junction 06:10 Sindri Town 07:40 Daily
Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special 03324 Dhanbad Junction 06:50 Sindri Town 08:10 Daily
Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53334 Dhanbad Junction 11:30 Sindri Town 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special ?
  • Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special Train Number is 03324.

  • How many days in a week 03324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special runs ?
  • 03324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special train is 2m at Pradhankhunta Junction, Rakhitpur, Sindri Block Hut, Sindri Marshalling Yard,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special ?
  • Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special runs between Dhanbad Junction to Sindri Town. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 06:50 and reaches Sindri Town/SNDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03324 ?
  • 03324 arrives on platform number at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 1 at Sindri Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special?
  • Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 28km between Dhanbad Junction and Sindri Town.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sindri Town at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)