03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special
  • Number
    03323
  • Source
    Sindri Town/SNDT
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03324
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

03323/ Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sindri Town and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03323/ Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sindri Town(SNDT) origin 08:40 origin 0
Sindri Marshalling Yard(SNMY) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Sindri Block Hut(SDBH) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Rakhitpur(RKJE) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) 53323 Sindri Town 08:40 Dhanbad Junction 10:00 Daily
Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special 03323 Sindri Town 08:40 Dhanbad Junction 10:00 Daily
Sindri Town - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) 53333 Sindri Town 19:30 Dhanbad Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special ?
  • Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special Train Number is 03323.

  • How many days in a week 03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special runs ?
  • 03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03323 Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special train is 2m at Sindri Marshalling Yard, Sindri Block Hut, Rakhitpur, Pradhankhunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special ?
  • Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special runs between Sindri Town to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Sindri Town at 08:40 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03323 ?
  • 03323 arrives on platform number 1 at Sindri Town and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special?
  • Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 28km between Sindri Town and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sindri Town - Dhanbad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 02:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12872/ TIG ISPAT EXP run from Titlagarh Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 20:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12583/ ANVT DOUBLE DKR run from Lucknow Jn NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 04:56 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18213/ DURG AII EXP run from Durg Jn to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20909/ KCVL PBR SF EXP run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)