03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special
  • Number
    03311
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03312
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03311/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03311/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 05:39 05:41 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Rajhura(RHR) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Satbahini(SZF) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Japla(JPL) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Ankorha(ANH) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special 03311 Barwadih Junction 05:10 Dehri On Sone 10:00 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special 03363 Barwadih Junction 17:00 Dehri On Sone 22:00 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53349 Barwadih Junction 16:45 Dehri On Sone 22:45 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53611 Barwadih Junction 05:00 Dehri On Sone 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special Train Number is 03311.

  • How many days in a week 03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs ?
  • 03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special train is 5m at Garhwa Road Junction, Japla,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs between Barwadih Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 05:10 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03311 ?
  • 03311 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 159km between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)