03302 Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special
  • Number
    03302
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03301
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03302/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03302/ Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63546 Dhanbad Junction 09:50 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily
Dhanbad - Asansol MEMU 63552 Dhanbad Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)