03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special
  • Number
    03301
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03302
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03301/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03301/ Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 10:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU 63551 Asansol Junction 23:00 Dhanbad Junction 00:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special ?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special Train Number is 03301.

  • How many days in a week 03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03301 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special train is m at Asansol Junction, Barachak Junction, Sitarampur Junction, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi, Mugma, Thapar Nagar, Kalubathan, Chhota Ambana, Pradhankhunta Junction, Dokra Halt, Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special ?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special runs between Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 10:10 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03301 ?
  • 03301 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special?
  • Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 58km between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)