03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03284
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03283
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

03284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Desari(DES) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Barauni MEMU 75224 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 03284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 12:20 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63280 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03284.

  • How many days in a week 03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Patliputra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Bachhwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special runs between Patna Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:20 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03284 ?
  • 03284 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 120km between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)