03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03277
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03278
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03277/ Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Raghunathpur. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03277/ Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 10:10 origin 0
Neora(NEO) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special 03277 Danapur 10:10 Raghunathpur 13:10 Daily
Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU 63219 Danapur 09:55 Raghunathpur 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03277.

  • How many days in a week 03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03277 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Bihta, Ara Junction, Bihiya,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special runs between Danapur to Raghunathpur. It departs from Danapur at 10:10 and reaches Raghunathpur/RPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03277 ?
  • 03277 arrives on platform number 3 at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Raghunathpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 75km between Danapur and Raghunathpur.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raghunathpur at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)