03253 Patna - Pune Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pune Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03253
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    03254
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

03253/ Patna - Pune Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03253/ Patna - Pune Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 10:00 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Pune Special Fare Special Train Number is 03253.

  • How many days in a week 03253 Patna - Pune Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03253 Patna - Pune Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03253 Patna - Pune Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03253 Patna - Pune Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pune Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Pune Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 10:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03253 ?
  • 03253 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pune Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Pune Special Fare Special took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1759km between Patna Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pune Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains