03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)
  • Number
    03248
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03247
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:16 02:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Labha(LAV) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:15 09:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
TKG(TKG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 12:10 12:20 10 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:10 16:15 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) Train Number is 03248.

  • How many days in a week 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:10 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03248 ?
  • 03248 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 953km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 00:44 and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)