03233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgriha (InterCity) Special
  • Number
    03233
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03234
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03233/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03233/ Rajgriha (InterCity) Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 16:40 origin 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Wena(WENA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special 03231 Rajgir 05:25 Danapur 09:45 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Special 03233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 53229 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU 63339 Rajgir 05:10 Danapur 10:00 Daily
Rajgriha Express 13233 Rajgir 16:40 Danapur 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special Train Number is 03233.

  • How many days in a week 03233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs ?
  • 03233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special runs between Rajgir to Danapur. It departs from Rajgir at 16:40 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03233 ?
  • 03233 arrives on platform number 3 at Rajgir and at platform number 4 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special?
  • Rajgriha (InterCity) Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 108km between Rajgir and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)