03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special
  • Number
    03226
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03225
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:55 13:03 8 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Khajauli(KJI) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special Train Number is 03226.

  • How many days in a week 03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03226 ?
  • 03226 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 263km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)