03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special
  • Number
    03225
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03226
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03225/ Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 10:50 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:28 11:31 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:28 12:33 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:48 16:40 52 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Train Number is 03225.

  • How many days in a week 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train is 52m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special runs between Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 10:50 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03225 ?
  • 03225 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special?
  • Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 263km between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19435/ Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 00:39 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)