03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03220
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03219
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Raghunathpur. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special 03220 Buxar 15:15 Raghunathpur 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)