03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
  • Number
    03219
  • Source
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03220
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raghunathpur and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raghunathpur(RPR) origin 13:20 origin 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 13:30 13:31 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special 03219 Raghunathpur 13:20 Buxar 14:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)