03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special
  • Number
    03219
  • Source
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03220
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raghunathpur and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raghunathpur(RPR) origin 13:20 origin 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 13:30 13:31 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special 03219 Raghunathpur 13:20 Buxar 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special ?
  • Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special Train Number is 03219.

  • How many days in a week 03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special train is 2m at Dumraon,

  • What is the Schedule of Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special ?
  • Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special runs between Raghunathpur to Buxar. It departs from Raghunathpur at 13:20 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03219 ?
  • 03219 arrives on platform number 1 at Raghunathpur and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special?
  • Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 33km between Raghunathpur and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)