03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03219
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03220
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

03219/ Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Ayodhya Cantt. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03219/ Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:22 20:27 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Chakia(CAA) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Bettiah(BTH) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special 03219 Patliputra Junction 19:40 Ayodhya Cantt 06:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special Train Number is 03219.

  • How many days in a week 03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special train is 25m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special ?
  • Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Ayodhya Cantt. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 19:40 and reaches Ayodhya Cantt/AYC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03219 ?
  • 03219 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special?
  • Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 553km between Patliputra Junction and Ayodhya Cantt.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ayodhya Cantt at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)