03215 Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03215
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03216
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

03215/ Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03215/ Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Adapur(ADX) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Chauradano(CAO) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Dumra(DUMR) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Garha(GARA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special 03215 Raxaul Junction 06:00 Danapur 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 03215.

  • How many days in a week 03215 Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03215 Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03215 Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03215 Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Danapur. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 06:00 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03215 ?
  • 03215 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special?
  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 227km between Raxaul Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)