03206 Janhit Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janhit Express Special
  • Number
    03206
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03205
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03206/ Janhit Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03206/ Janhit Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 09:10 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janhit Express 13206 Patliputra Junction 09:10 Saharsa Junction 15:00 Daily
Janhit Express Special 03206 Patliputra Junction 09:10 Saharsa Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janhit Express Special ?
  • Janhit Express Special Train Number is 03206.

  • How many days in a week 03206 Janhit Express Special runs ?
  • 03206 Janhit Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03206 Janhit Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03206 Janhit Express Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janhit Express Special ?
  • Janhit Express Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 09:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03206 ?
  • 03206 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janhit Express Special?
  • Janhit Express Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 215km between Patliputra Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Janhit Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:22. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12392/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:22. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12778/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Thusday)