03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special
  • Number
    03202
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1689km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03201
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1689km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Niphad(NR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Raver(RV) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Chhanera(CAER) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Harda(HD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 13:40 13:41 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Manda Road(MNF) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special 03202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Patna Junction 23:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) 13202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Patna Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special Train Number is 03202.

  • How many days in a week 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special runs ?
  • 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03202 ?
  • 03202 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1689km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22479/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Jn. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22430/ PTK DLI EXP run from Pathankot Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15710/ NJP-MLDT EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 07:04 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15703/ NJP-BNGN EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Bongaigaon. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ SCL GHY EXPRESS run from SILCHAR to GUWAHATI. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)