03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special
  • Number
    03178
  • Source
    Jangipur Road/JRLE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03177
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

03178/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jangipur Road and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03178/ Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jangipur Road(JRLE) origin 13:30 origin 0
Gankar(GALE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Niyalish Para(NLSF) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Kanthaliya Road(KTLR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kazipara Halt(KZPE) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Belerhat(BQY) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Lakshmipur(LKX) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Bhandartikuri(BFZ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kalinagar(KLNT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Baghnapara(BGRA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Guptipara(GPAE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Behula(BHLA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Balagarh(BGAE) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Jirat(JIT) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Dumurdaha(DMLE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kuntighat(KJU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tribeni(TBAE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU 73152 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special 03178 Jangipur Road 13:30 Sealdah 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special Train Number is 03178.

  • How many days in a week 03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special train is 2m at Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Junction, Naihati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special ?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special runs between Jangipur Road to Sealdah. It departs from Jangipur Road at 13:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03178 ?
  • 03178 arrives on platform number at Jangipur Road and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special?
  • Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 259km between Jangipur Road and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)