03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)
  • Number
    03169
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    558km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03170
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03169/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 558km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03169/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:22 21:27 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:26 22:31 5 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:21 23:26 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Nimtita(NILE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Labha(LAV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:45 08:10 25 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) 03169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:15 Tuesday Thusday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Mansi) 03163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:45 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13163 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 11:57 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13169 Sealdah 20:10 Saharsa Junction 12:35 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) Train Number is 03169.

  • How many days in a week 03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs ?
  • 03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) runs between Sealdah to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03169 ?
  • 03169 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea)?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 558km between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (Via Purnea) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06296/ Talguppa - Mysuru Intercity Special run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar Intercity Special Fare Special run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 01:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05604/ Ledo - Guwahati Special run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)