03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03166
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 18:53 3 1
Durgapur(DGR) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Train Number is 03166.

  • How many days in a week 03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs ?
  • 03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03166 ?
  • 03166 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12334/ Vibhuti Express run from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayag Ghat - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)