03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special
  • Number
    03166
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03165
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 22:55 origin 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 13166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Special 03156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special 03166 Sitamarhi Junction 22:55 Kolkata 12:30 Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13156 Sitamarhi Junction 12:40 Kolkata 03:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special Train Number is 03166.

  • How many days in a week 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs ?
  • 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special ?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 22:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03166 ?
  • 03166 arrives on platform number at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special?
  • Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 620km between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)