03166 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03166
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03166/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 18:53 3 1
Durgapur(DGR) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:15 Sealdah 10:55 Tuesday Saturday
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Sealdah 17:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)