03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special
  • Number
    03165
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03166
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 13:10 Saturday
Mithilanchal Special (PT) 03155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 11:00 Thusday Sunday
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special 03165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Train Number is 03165.

  • How many days in a week 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs ?
  • 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03165 ?
  • 03165 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 608km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02961/ Avantika Special run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)