03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03165
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)