03165 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special
  • Number
    03165
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03165/ Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Puja Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:49 15:52 3 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Tuesday
Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) 13119 Sealdah 21:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)