03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special
  • Number
    03165
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03166
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03165/ Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT) 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday
Mithilanchal Special (PT) 03155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special 03165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special Train Number is 03165.

  • How many days in a week 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs ?
  • 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 22:45 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03165 ?
  • 03165 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special?
  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 608km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)