03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi)
  • Number
    03164
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    590km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03163
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03164/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 590km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03164/ Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Labha(LAV) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:40 22:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:25 01:32 7 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Bazarsau(BZLE) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 03:02 03:07 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) 03170 Saharsa Junction 14:50 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday
Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) 03164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) 13164 Saharsa Junction 14:15 Sealdah 07:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea) 13170 Saharsa Junction 14:20 Sealdah 07:20 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) Train Number is 03164.

  • How many days in a week 03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) runs ?
  • 03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) train is 20m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) ?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) runs between Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 14:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03164 ?
  • 03164 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi)?
  • Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 590km between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Mansi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special run from Nandurbar to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 14:21 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02260/ Gitanjali SF Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)