03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03161
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:55 06:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)