03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03161
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:55 06:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)