03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    03161
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03161/ Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:55 06:57 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special Train Number is 03161.

  • How many days in a week 03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special runs ?
  • 03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03161 Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special train is m at Sealdah, Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special ?
  • Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special runs between Sealdah to Guwahati. It departs from Sealdah at 15:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03161 ?
  • 03161 arrives on platform number 9B at Sealdah and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special?
  • Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1007km between Sealdah and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains