03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)
  • Number
    03159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03160
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:55 08:35 40 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) 03159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) Train Number is 03159.

  • How many days in a week 03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) train is 40m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) runs between Kolkata to Jogbani. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03159 ?
  • 03159 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 547km between Kolkata and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()