03157 Tirhut Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    03157
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03158
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03157/ Tirhut Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03157/ Tirhut Express Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express Special (PT) 03157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday
Tirhut Express (PT) 13157 Kolkata 20:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:55 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirhut Express Special (PT) ?
  • Tirhut Express Special (PT) Train Number is 03157.

  • How many days in a week 03157 Tirhut Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03157 Tirhut Express Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03157 Tirhut Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03157 Tirhut Express Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhajha, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirhut Express Special (PT) ?
  • Tirhut Express Special (PT) runs between Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03157 ?
  • 03157 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirhut Express Special (PT)?
  • Tirhut Express Special (PT) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 567km between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirhut Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)