03150 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
  • Number
    03150
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03149
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03150/ Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03150/ Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 15:15 origin 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:57 16:59 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:50 20:00 10 0
BORA(BORA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
TKG(TKG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 21:28 21:30 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:10 01:30 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:37 03:45 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kamarkundu(KQU) 06:53 06:54 1 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) 03150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Kanchankanya Express (PT) 13150 Alipur Duar Junction 15:15 Sealdah 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) Train Number is 03150.

  • How many days in a week 03150 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03150 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03150 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03150 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) train is 20m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 15:15 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03150 ?
  • 03150 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 753km between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)