03149 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)
  • Number
    03149
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03150
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03149/ Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03149/ Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:13 22:18 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:09 23:14 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:21 00:26 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:06 01:11 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:09 02:14 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 05:10 05:12 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 06:10 06:12 2 1
TKG(TKG) 06:35 06:37 2 1
BORA(BORA) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 07:55 08:05 10 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Banarhat(BNQ) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) 03149 Sealdah 20:35 Alipur Duar Junction 12:30 Daily
Kanchankanya Express (PT) 13149 Sealdah 20:35 Alipur Duar Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) Train Number is 03149.

  • How many days in a week 03149 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03149 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03149 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03149 Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) train is 20m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) ?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) runs between Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 20:35 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03149 ?
  • 03149 arrives on platform number 12 at Sealdah and at platform number 1,2 at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT)?
  • Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 753km between Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanchan Kanya Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)