03148 Uttar Banga Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttar Banga Special (PT)
  • Number
    03148
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    748km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03147
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 748km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 13:45 origin 0
DHH(DHH) 14:08 14:10 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Falakata(FLK) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:50 16:52 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:04 23:09 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:57 01:02 5 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:01 03:06 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttar Banga Special (PT) 03148 Bamanhat» 13:45 Sealdah 05:15 Daily
Uttar Banga Express (PT) 13148 Bamanhat» 13:15 Sealdah 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttar Banga Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) Train Number is 03148.

  • How many days in a week 03148 Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03148 Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03148 Uttar Banga Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03148 Uttar Banga Special (PT) train is 10m at New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttar Banga Special (PT) ?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) runs between Bamanhat» to Sealdah. It departs from Bamanhat» at 13:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03148 ?
  • 03148 arrives on platform number 2 at Bamanhat» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttar Banga Special (PT)?
  • Uttar Banga Special (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 748km between Bamanhat» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Uttar Banga Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09077/ Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special run from Nandurbar to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 14:21 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02260/ Gitanjali SF Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)