03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT)
  • Number
    03146
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03145
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03146/ Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 17:57 17:59 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 18:16 18:26 10 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:44 21:49 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) 03146 Radhikapur 17:45 Kolkata 05:35 Daily
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT) 13146 Radhikapur 17:45 Kolkata 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) Train Number is 03146.

  • How many days in a week 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) train is 10m at RaiGanj, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) ?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) runs between Radhikapur to Kolkata. It departs from Radhikapur at 17:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03146 ?
  • 03146 arrives on platform number at Radhikapur and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT)?
  • Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 479km between Radhikapur and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Kolkata Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)