03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Radhikapur Special
  • Number
    03145
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03146
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 19:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 22:57 23:02 5 0
Salar(SALE) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 01:14 01:15 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Samsi(SM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:07 05:12 5 1
RaiGanj(RGJ) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Radhikapur(RDP) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Radhikapur Special 03145 Kolkata 19:30 Radhikapur 07:00 Daily
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express 13145 Kolkata 19:30 Radhikapur 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Radhikapur Special ?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Special Train Number is 03145.

  • How many days in a week 03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Special runs ?
  • 03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Special train is 10m at Malda Town, RaiGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Radhikapur Special ?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Special runs between Kolkata to Radhikapur. It departs from Kolkata at 19:30 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03145 ?
  • 03145 arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata and at platform number at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Radhikapur Special?
  • Kolkata - Radhikapur Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 479km between Kolkata and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Radhikapur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)