03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
  • Number
    03142
  • Source
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03141
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

03142/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03142/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Alipurduar(NOQ) origin 11:45 origin 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 13:25 13:27 2 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 14:05 14:07 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:00 15:30 30 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Samsi(SM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:40 20:50 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 23:11 23:21 10 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02378 New Alipurduar 17:45 Sealdah 06:45 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13142 New Alipurduar 11:45 Sealdah 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Train Number is 03142.

  • How many days in a week 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs ?
  • 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03142 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special train is 30m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs between New Alipurduar to Sealdah. It departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03142 ?
  • 03142 arrives on platform number at New Alipurduar and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 718km between New Alipurduar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains