03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
  • Number
    03141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03142
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

03141/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03141/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:40 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 14:53 14:58 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 15:57 16:01 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:50 19:51 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:30 23:32 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:10 02:40 30 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 03:45 03:47 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:45 05:50 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 06:25 Daily
Padatik Covid-19 SF Special 02377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Train Number is 03141.

  • How many days in a week 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs ?
  • 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special train is 30m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs between Sealdah to New Alipurduar. It departs from Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches New Alipurduar/NOQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03141 ?
  • 03141 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at New Alipurduar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 718km between Sealdah and New Alipurduar.

  • What is the last station of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Alipurduar at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains