03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
  • Number
    03141
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    New Alipurduar/NOQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03142
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03141/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03141/ Teesta - Torsa Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:00 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 16:13 16:17 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Salar(SALE) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:10 20:11 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Samsi(SM) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 01:14 01:16 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 02:50 03:05 15 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 04:05 04:07 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 05:35 05:37 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Padatik Express (PT) 12377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:20 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Festival Special 03141 Sealdah 14:00 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily
Padatik COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02377 Sealdah 23:20 New Alipurduar 12:25 Daily
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) 13141 Sealdah 13:40 New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special Train Number is 03141.

  • How many days in a week 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs ?
  • 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03141 Teesta - Torsa Festival Special train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special ?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special runs between Sealdah to New Alipurduar. It departs from Sealdah at 14:00 and reaches New Alipurduar/NOQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03141 ?
  • 03141 arrives on platform number 12 at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at New Alipurduar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special?
  • Teesta - Torsa Festival Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 718km between Sealdah and New Alipurduar.

  • What is the last station of Teesta - Torsa Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Alipurduar at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09042/ Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special run from Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
08606/ Jaynagar - Rourkela Special run from Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)