03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special
  • Number
    03138
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03137
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 08:00 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Barrackpore(BP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express 13138 Azamgarh 08:00 Kolkata 04:00 Tuesday
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special 03138 Azamgarh 08:00 Kolkata 03:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special Train Number is 03138.

  • How many days in a week 03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special ?
  • Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special runs between Azamgarh to Kolkata. It departs from Azamgarh at 08:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03138 ?
  • 03138 arrives on platform number at Azamgarh and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special?
  • Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 789km between Azamgarh and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)