03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special
  • Number
    03137
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    789km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03138
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Azamgarh. The total distance covered by the train is 789km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03137/ Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 22:32 22:37 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:08 00:15 7 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Rasra(RSR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express 13137 Kolkata 11:25 Azamgarh 06:05 Monday
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special 03137 Kolkata 11:25 Azamgarh 06:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special ?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special Train Number is 03137.

  • How many days in a week 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special ?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special runs between Kolkata to Azamgarh. It departs from Kolkata at 11:25 and reaches Azamgarh/AMH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03137 ?
  • 03137 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Azamgarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special?
  • Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 789km between Kolkata and Azamgarh.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azamgarh at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06014/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special run from Kollam Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)