03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03136
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 13:20 origin 0
SONPUR JN(SEE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 14:55 15:00 5 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 18:40 19:00 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 21:00 21:05 5 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 23:08 23:10 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 1
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Train Number is 03136.

  • How many days in a week 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special train is m at CHHAPRA, SONPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, MUZAFFARPUR JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, BARAUNI JN, KIUL JN, JHAJHA, JASIDIH JN, MADHUPUR JN, CHITTARANJAN, ASANSOL JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special runs between CHHAPRA to ASANSOL JN. It departs from CHHAPRA at 13:20 and reaches ASANSOL JN/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03136 ?
  • 03136 arrives on platform number 5 at CHHAPRA and at platform number 6 at ASANSOL JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special?
  • Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between CHHAPRA and ASANSOL JN.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ASANSOL JN at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains