03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03136
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 13:20 origin 0
SONPUR JN(SEE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 14:55 15:00 5 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 18:40 19:00 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 21:00 21:05 5 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 23:08 23:10 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 1
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)