03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03136
  • Source
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHHAPRA and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03136/ Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHHAPRA(CPR) origin 13:20 origin 0
SONPUR JN(SEE) 14:40 14:45 5 0
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 14:55 15:00 5 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 18:40 19:00 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 21:00 21:05 5 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 23:08 23:10 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 00:26 00:28 2 1
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)