03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03135
  • Source
    KOLKATA/KOAA
  • Destination
    CHHAPRA/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

03135/ Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KOLKATA and CHHAPRA. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03135/ Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KOLKATA(KOAA) origin 20:05 origin 0
BURDWAN(BWN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
DURGAPUR(DGR) 22:17 22:19 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 22:49 22:53 4 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 23:13 23:15 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 00:23 00:25 2 1
JHAJHA(JAJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
KIUL JN(KIUL) 02:35 02:37 2 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 04:30 04:50 20 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 07:30 07:32 2 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 07:43 07:45 2 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)