03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    03132
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

03132/ Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03132/ Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Munger(MGR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 13:28 13:33 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 03132.

  • How many days in a week 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj Junction, Raxaul Junction, Bairgania, Sitamarhi Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Munger, SultanGanj, Bhagalpur Junction, Sahibganj, Barharwa Junction, Pakur, Rampurhat Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Sealdah,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 23:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03132 ?
  • 03132 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Gorakhpur Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)