03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    03130
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:33 18:35 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:25 21:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Train Number is 03130.

  • How many days in a week 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs ?
  • 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train is m at Alipur Duar Junction, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal Junction, Siliguri Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction, Bandel Junction, Kolkata,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03130 ?
  • 03130 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special took to cover total distance of between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)