03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    03130
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:33 18:35 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:25 21:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)