03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    03130
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03130/ Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 18:33 18:35 2 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:25 21:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 22:48 22:50 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Train Number is 03130.

  • How many days in a week 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs ?
  • 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train is m at Alipur Duar Junction, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal Junction, Siliguri Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction, Bandel Junction, Kolkata,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03130 ?
  • 03130 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special?
  • Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special took to cover total distance of between Alipur Duar Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)