03118 Dhano Dhanye Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Special
  • Number
    03118
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03117
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03118/ Dhano Dhanye Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03118/ Dhano Dhanye Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 07:05 origin 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03118 Lalgola 07:05 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Hazarduari Special 03114 Lalgola 16:35 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Hazarduari Express 13114 Lalgola 16:45 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13118 Lalgola 07:15 Kolkata 11:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhano Dhanye Special ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special Train Number is 03118.

  • How many days in a week 03118 Dhano Dhanye Special runs ?
  • 03118 Dhano Dhanye Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03118 Dhano Dhanye Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03118 Dhano Dhanye Special train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhano Dhanye Special ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special runs between Lalgola to Kolkata. It departs from Lalgola at 07:05 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03118 ?
  • 03118 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhano Dhanye Special?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 225km between Lalgola and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Dhano Dhanye Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)