03117 Dhano Dhanye Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhano Dhanye Special
  • Number
    03117
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03118
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03117/ Dhano Dhanye Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03117/ Dhano Dhanye Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 16:10 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 19:52 19:53 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:50 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Hazarduari Express Special 03113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:25 Daily
Hazarduari Express (PT) 13113 Kolkata 06:50 Lalgola 11:15 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13117 Kolkata 16:10 Lalgola 20:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhano Dhanye Special ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special Train Number is 03117.

  • How many days in a week 03117 Dhano Dhanye Special runs ?
  • 03117 Dhano Dhanye Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03117 Dhano Dhanye Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03117 Dhano Dhanye Special train is 2m at Naihati Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhano Dhanye Special ?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special runs between Kolkata to Lalgola. It departs from Kolkata at 16:10 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03117 ?
  • 03117 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhano Dhanye Special?
  • Dhano Dhanye Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 225km between Kolkata and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Dhano Dhanye Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12693/ PEARL CITY EXP run from CHENNAI EGMORE to TUTICORIN. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ NELLAI SF EXP run from Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12631/ NELLAI SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Jn. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12628/ KARNATAKA EXP run from New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12626/ KERALA EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)