03114 Hazarduari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazarduari Special
  • Number
    03114
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03113
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03114/ Hazarduari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03114/ Hazarduari Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 16:35 origin 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 16:46 16:47 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Beldanga(BEB) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhano Dhanye Special 03118 Lalgola 07:05 Kolkata 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Hazarduari Special 03114 Lalgola 16:35 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Hazarduari Express 13114 Lalgola 16:45 Kolkata 21:40 Daily
Dhano Dhanye Express 13118 Lalgola 07:15 Kolkata 11:30 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazarduari Special ?
  • Hazarduari Special Train Number is 03114.

  • How many days in a week 03114 Hazarduari Special runs ?
  • 03114 Hazarduari Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03114 Hazarduari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03114 Hazarduari Special train is 2m at Berhampore Court, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazarduari Special ?
  • Hazarduari Special runs between Lalgola to Kolkata. It departs from Lalgola at 16:35 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03114 ?
  • 03114 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazarduari Special?
  • Hazarduari Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 225km between Lalgola and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Hazarduari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)